Braveheart Series Results 2018

Home Snowshoe Schedule Braveheart Series Snowshoe Results Snowshoe Equipment Snowshoe Training

Please inform us of any additions or corrections.  

2018 Season Participation Results
17-Dec 7-Jan 13-Jan 14-Jan 20-Jan 21-Jan 27-Jan 28-Jan 3-Feb 4-Feb 10-Feb 17-Feb 18-Feb 25-Feb 10-Mar
Scheduled Races   Snowshoe Scurry Race-1 Snowshoe Scurry Race-2 Moose Tracks RASTA Snowshoe Hare Snowshoe Scurry Race-3 Boulder Lake  P-Town  Mosquito Hill Snowshoe Scurry Race-4 Powder Keg Phillips Flurry Neshota Park Snowshoe Roar Noquemanon 15K Noquemanon 5 & 10K Udder Snowshoe Race Iola Twilite Night Race 6PM Yooper-Beiner Snowshoe Scurry Race-5 T-C Snowshoe Shuffel Tahquamenon Falls Scotch Creek Waddle Stomp the Swamp Lakewoods
          Middleton  WI Middleton  WI Minocqua Winter Park Rinelander WI Mazomanie  WI Duluth, MN Medford,WI New London, WI Cambridge       WI Eau Claire WI Phillips, WI Denmark       WI New Berlin WI Marquette,     MI Marquette,     MI Athens       WI Iola   WI Ironwood MI Mount Horeb  WI New Brrighton, MN Paradise, MI Edgar,      WI Wausau, WI Cable, WI
    Races Completed       Qualifier                                          
  State Open Mnt Man Clyd- Athn Kilt Total                                               10K & 5K Relay
                                                               
Bacher Brad WI     1 6 7 CA   K K     K       K         K K                
Braveheart MN                                                            
Bube, Travis WI 3       3             O       O         O                  
Carter, Cindy WI                                                            
Cherney Eric WI 2       2       O             O                            
Cherney Joni WI 1   2   3       CA             O         CA                  
Costello Mike MN 2       2           O         O                            
Czlapinski Michelle WI 2     6 8 O   K K O   K       K         K K                
Dunphy Mary WI 2       2     O       O                                    
Durnil James  WI       2 2 K K                                              
Feltz, Bill WI   1     1             M                                    
Grove Patty WI   1 2 4 7 K       K   M       K         CA CA     K          
Haden Laura WI       3 3             K       K         K                  
Hornik Avah WI       2 2                     K           K                
Hornik Destiny WI 1       1             O                                    
Kitzman Michael WI 1       1                   O                              
Klitzke Carol MN 3       3           O         O                 O          
Komp Andrew WI 2       2             O     O                              
Larsen Roddie WI 1     3 4 O K                 K           K                
McReynolds Linda WI   1     1             M                                    
Obukowicz Marcia WI     3   3             CA       CA         CA                  
Olds, Billie WI   2   4 6       M     M       K         K K     K          
Olda Dawn WI     1                                     CA                
Olds Olivia WI 1     2 3       O             K           K                
Olds Wyatt WI 2       2                     O           O                
Opper, Josh WI                                                            
Opper Karen WI 2       2             O                 O K                
Peters Alvin WI 2       2       O     O                                    
Punke_CJ Run WI   1     1             M                                    
Punke Judy WI                                                            
Rau Dave WI 4       4       O     O       O         O                  
Rau Kitty WI 4       4       O     O       O         O                  
Rinehart Aurora WI       7 7     K K     K       K         K K   K            
Rinehart Ariel  WI       3 3     K K             K                            
Sykora Dave  WI       2 2                     K         K                  
Webster Dawn Czech WI 2   1   3     O O                       CA                  
Welch Greg  WI                                                            
Zbikowski Tim MN 3       3           O         O                 O          
                                                               
                                                               
Total Participation by State IL                                                            
IA                                                            
MN 4                                                          
MI                                                            
WI 34                                                          
  ?                                                            
Total Participation   38