Braveheart Series Results 2017

Home Snowshoe Schedule Braveheart Series Snowshoe Results Snowshoe Equipment Snowshoe Training

Please inform us of any additions or corrections.  

12-Mar-16   8-Jan 14-Jan 15-Jan 21-Jan 22-Jan 28-Jan   5-Feb 11-Feb 18-Feb 19-Feb 26-Feb 11-Mar
Scheduled Races   Lakewoods Rib Lake Moose Tracks Snowshoe Scurry Race-1 SISU Fest RASTA Snowshoe Hare Yooper-Beiner Snowshoe Scurry Race-2 P-Town  Mosquito Hill Bogfoot Snoshoe Boogie Snowshoe Scurry Race-3 Boulder Lake Powder Keg Snowshoe Roar Phillips Flurry Grass River Shiver Neshota Park Iowa State Championships Udder Snowshoe Race Yeti Dash Iola Twilite Night Race 6PM Treehaven Tromp Snowshoe Scurry Race-4 City of Lakes Loppet T-C Snowshoe Shuffel Tahquamenon Falls Scotch Creek Waddle Snowshoe Scurry Race-5 Stomp the Swamp Lakewoods
    22-Feb   Total Completions Cable, WI Rib Lake WI Minocqua Winter Park Middleton  WI Ironwood MI Rinelander WI Ironwood MI Middleton  WI Medford,WI New London, WI Traverse City MI Mount Horeb  WI Duluth MN Eau Claire WI New Berlin WI Phillips, WI Bellaire MI Denmark WI Hartman Reserve Athens       WI Cudahy WI Iola   WI Tomahawk WI Middleton  WI Minneapolis MN New Brrighton, MN Paradise, MI Edgar,      WI Madison WI Wausau, WI Cable, WI
    Races Completed   THE ABOVE RACE WAS CREDITED TO THE 2017 SEASON                                                         Braveheart Awards THE ABOVE RACE WILL BE CREDITED TO THE 2018 SEASON
  State Open Mnt Man Clyd- Athn Kilt   10K & 5K Mnt Man Relay                                                           10K & 5K Mnt Man Relay
                                                                                   
Bacher Brad WI       8 8       K K     K     K             K       K   K           K          
Borchardt Kris WI 5       5       O             O             O       O   O                      
Braveheart MN       4 4       K                     K K                       K              
Bube Travis WI 5       5       O             O             O       O               O          
Chiamulera Sara WI 1       1                                                 O                    
Carter Cindy WI     2   2                                       CA       CA                      
Czlapinski Michelle WI 1     11 12       K K     K   K K     O   K           K   K   K   K   K          
Dunphy Mary WI 1       1             O                                                        
Durnil James WI       3 3           K                     K                 K                  
Feltz Bill WI 1 1     2       O             M                                                
Feltz Janice WI 2       2       O             O                                                
Finstad Nicole WI 4       4       O             O             O             O                    
Graupner Jim MN                                                                                
Grove Patty WI 1 1 5   7               CA     M             CA       CA   CA       O   CA          
Hayden Laura WI       5 5       K             K                 K   K               K          
Hinden Craig WI                                                                                
Kitzman Michael WI 1                                       O                                      
Klitzke Carol MN 3       3                             O     O                   O              
Krampe Greg MN 1       1                                                       O              
Krause Dawn WI                                                                                
Krueger Gary WI 3       3       O       O                   O                                  
Lachowski Rick WI 2       2                               O                       O              
Larsen Roddie WI 5     3 8           O       O       O           O       K K K         O        
Ledman Lisa MN                                                                                
McReynolds Linda WI       1 1                 K                                                    
Mueller, Sue WI       3 3               K     K                     K                          
Mueller, Terry WI 4 1     5       O       O     M                     O               O          
Nelson Patricia (Patti) WI 4       4       O             O             O       O                          
Obukowicz Marcia WI     4   4       CA         CA   CA                     CA                          
Olds Billie WI   6     6       M       M     M             M       M   M                      
Olds Brad WI   1     1                                                           M          
Olds Dawn WI     3   3       CA                                       CA           CA          
Olds Olivia WI 2       2                                               O           O          
Olds Wyatt WI                                                                                
Opper, Josh WI     2   2       CA       CA                                                      
Peters Alvin WI 7       7         O     O     O             O             O     O   O          
Punke_CJ Run WI 5 1     6       O O     O     M             O             O                    
Punke Judy WI 5       5       O O     O                   O             O                    
Quednow Jeff WI 2       2       O       O                                                      
Quednow Mike WI 5       5         O     O                   O             O         O          
Quednow Debbie WI 4       4         O     O                   O             O                    
Quednow Gina WI 3       3         O     O     O                                                
Rau Dave WI 7       7       O O     O     O             O       O               O          
Rau Kitty WI       7 7       K K     K     K             K       K               K          
Rau Tim WI 3       3       O                           O       O                          
Rogers Kyle WI 2       2       O       O                                                      
Rinehart Aurora WI       8 8       K K     K     K             K       K   K   K                  
Semenak George WI 1       1                 O                                                    
Speer Kristi WI 2       2               O                   O                                  
Sykora Dave  WI       3 3                 K                 K                       K          
Thums Rollie WI                                                                                
Tlusty Annette WI 3       3       O             O                     O                          
Wilke Barb WI 6       6       O O                         O       O           O   O          
Wilke John WI 4       4         O       O                 O             O                    
Wilke, Paul WI 5       5       O O                         O       O           O              
Zbikowski Tim MN 3       3                             O     O                   O              
                                                                                   
Total   113 11 16 56                                                                        
                                                                                   
                                                                                   
Total Participation by State IL                                                                                
IA                                                                                
MN 6                                                                              
MI                                                                                
WI 50                                                                              
  ?                                                                                
Total Participation   56